I Like With Him

Penulis puisi ini kesehariannya sebagai teman belajar santri-santri Al Furqon bersama Mba Likha. Kalau bahasa Ingris yang dipakai dalam puisi ini tiadk pas sama gramarnya mohon dimaklumi lho…

oleh : Yaya Septia Khuria Saádah

Yeach, today, I am not say or love

But, one day I will like or love

With him, of course

 

I will try wait him

In here

However, he didn¨t wait is like me

I dont care

 

I like with him

Since ago until today

I dont know if tomorrow

I still like him or love

With him

But, will he like to me???

 

No no no no

He wouldnt like with me

Because, I am so bad

Yes,I am really……so…..and very bad

From my phisicle

Untill all

Of course, anything to me.

 

 

4 Responses to “I Like With Him”


  1. 1 Khanifudin May 18, 2007 at 2:50 am

    Mba, Yaya puisinyakurang menyentuh.

    dari kata-satu ke kata yang lain kayaknya terlalu polos
    besok, bikin dengan bahasa sastra yaa, agar dapat disebut sebuah
    karya sastra
    kalau menurutku ini sih cuma ungkapan hati
    yang ditulis bait per baik

    I always support to u, my dear

    by, anip

  2. 2 Mb.Sweety May 18, 2007 at 3:04 am

    Yaya adekku yang manis…. menurutku kata-kata puisinya dah bagus, aku aza ga bisa seperti itu. Ya dah dikit2 bisa menyentuh sih, lain kali kalau buat puisi yang lebih puitiiiiisss lagi yach biar lebih dalam…
    Hi..hi..

    Teruslah belajar adekku …
    Success to U …

    Thank’s

    By. Mb.Sweety

  3. 3 fira September 26, 2007 at 3:44 pm

    Assalamualaikum,wah nice blog ada puisinya juga nih.Salam kenal yach. Terimakasih udah mampir ke blog saya.Yuk,kita jalin silahturahmi bersama-sama…Wassalam.

  4. 4 cool April 19, 2008 at 3:26 pm

    Salam kenal.
    Saya tidak menanggapi isi puisinya mas,tapi saya cuma ingin kenalan saja😀.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s





%d bloggers like this: